10/26/2010

Let's Do

THE TIME WARP AGAIN!!!!

Holy Crap!
Halloween means rocky horror for the ninja and her mates. I am working on my costume this evening while watching the glee revival of my favorite movie. Best. Night. Ev-ar.

Any other RHPS fans out there in blogger-land. I need an opinion. I want to do a version of columbia, but don't want to spend a lot of cash, so do I have to follow the color scheme or is doing the basics and looking wild the whole idea?
 
In other news, I weighed in today and am still at 198, so stay tuned for Ninja in Onderland photos, I have plan that will be both hilarious and artistic, you just wait. Gotta love staying under 200 even after sodas.

3 comments:

Randy said...

How d'ya do I...
see you've met my...
faithful.. HANDYman....
He's just a...
little brought down because...
when you knocked...
he thought you were the CANDYman.

That is SOOOOO awesome.. love RHPS and I look forward to getting out my DVD again. Hmmm let's see... how would a person do Columbia on a budget... how about...
1) Top hat and matching coat with tails
2) Elmer's glue
3) a shitload of gold glitter

You get the picture...And don't forget the obnoxious, squeaky voice! ;)
I would go to school dressed as Frankenfurter but I fear it would be my last day on a Catholic school campus.. haha

Randy

The Ninja said...

Well, I frankensteined an old coat into a set of tails(they're not perfect, but its just one night) It's black and I'm thinking of just leaving it balck and doing the "ninja homage" to columbia in black and hot pink. I've got all the pieces save the hat, and kind of think it may look better to just mirror the style than try to copy it badly...?

Roxie said...

I LOVE the RHPS. I am not a Glee person, so I didn't watch it. Tomorrow night a local theater is doing it's annual midnight showing.

Oh to not have a toddler at home to watch... :p

Mirror the style, better to mirror and look good than to look bad I think.

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...